skip to main content

Staff Directory

Wading River Elementary School

Faculty and Staff
*Administration
Louis P. Parrinello  
(Principal )
3rd Grade
Rochelle Byrnes  
Tara Constant  
Kathy Granzen  
John Michael Jackson  
Stacia Klefsky  
Linda Mattia  
Jill Stevenson  
4th Grade
Danielle Algiere  
Jeremy Impellizzeri  
Marguerite Kitz  
Alison Quenzer  
Karla Roberts  
Kelly Ryan-Jimenez  
Frank Uchman  
5th Grade
Tonia Ammirati  
Paul Ganci  
Adrian Gilmore  
Ralph Jimenez  
Leeann Kraus  
Melissa Levonick  
Robert Verbeck  
Art
Daria Browne  
Rosemarie Petruzzellis  
Clerical Staff
Donna Gorman  
Jo-Ann Seberg  
Eileen Snyder  
Computer Lab Assistant
Laura McCarrick  
Custodial Staff
Wayne Beatty  
Walter Danowski  
(Head Custodian)
James Nicotri  
Christopher Robertson  
Tony Spano  
English as a Second Language
Susana Vique-Kearney  
Greeter Aide
Christine Cox  
Library Staff
Nani Badalian  
(Instructional Materials Assistant)
Literacy Coach
Erin Wills  
Lunch Monitors
Christine Barolli
Elvira Biondo
Jodi Brady
Jessica Catalano
Shari Damianos
Maryann Gabriele-Kern
Mitsuko Hidaka
Danielle Joannou
Dina Kelly
Jeanine Lorenzo
Jennifer Margiotta-Watz
Kimberly Meeker
Linda Morrison
Katalin Petreczky
Dawn Raleigh
Christina Rhein
Denise Shields
Rene Sowers
Math Tutors
Dawn Baynon  
Nancy Colamussi  
Jean Dalecki  
Amanda Miller  
Mathematics
Deborah Sullivan  
Marc Vallina  
Mathematics Coach
Marie Wern
Music
Erin Fasano  
Christina Meli  
Jenilyn Smith  
Mark Verity  
Nurse
Anna Andrews-Acker  
(School Nurse)
Christine Smith  
Permanent Substitute
Kim Nobre  
Nicole Virdone  
Physical Education
Katie Carlson  
Sean Gil  
Teresa Patti  
John Regazzi  
Psychologist
Patricia Aretakis  
Reading
Tracy O'Lear  
Kelly Toole  
Reading Tutors
Rachel LaGala  
Barbara Lonetto  
Kelly McNeill  
Christina Warnken  
Anne Westover  
Security
Chris Parkin  
Bill Schaefer  
Special Education
Alexis Byrnes  
Nicole Collins  
Allison Cowen  
Kerry Hennessey  
Lynda Kranidis  
Susan Marasciulo  
Patricia Schuchman  
Jennifer Simicich  
Kathryn Sullivan  
Meredith Trani  
Special Education Aides
April Acevedo
Wendy Beran  
Marianne Culmone  
Gina DeLuca  
Natasha Flanagan  
Ann Lilly  
Lisa Pitti-Blake  
Maureen Renna  
Donna Stanton-Taddeo  
Leighann Tavolaro  
Rachel Wooley  
Speech
Kaitlyn Boulukos  
LeeAnne Griffin  
Corinne Milmoe  
Teaching Assistants
Susan Bonura  
Elizabeth Fox  
Theresa Geismar  
Nancy Lieber  
Mary Anne McCarrick  
(Science)
Yvonne Meyers  
Donna Mills  
Melissa Moroney  
Ellen Murphy  
Christopher Nigrel  
Jennifer Reese  
Judy Sturniolo  
Joanne Tumulty  
Sue Visser  
  • Forms and Documents
  • Meetings and Presentations
  • Renewal Project
Shoreham-Wading River Central School District
Monday, August 21, 2017