skip to main content

Staff Directory

Shoreham Wading River High School

Faculty and Staff
Administration
Dr. Rebecca Chowske  
(Director of ELA/Social Studies/World Languages)
Daniel Holtzman  
(Principal)
Dr. Amy Meyer  
(Director of STEM)
Mark Passamonte  
(Athletic Director)
Dr. Michael Winfield  
(Asst. Principal)
Art
Jason Andria  
Erin Jacob  
Rosemarie Petruzzellis  
Business
Melissa Cosgrove  
Cafeteria
Kim Amato
(Food Service)
Kim Amato
(P/T)
Jacquelyn Fontinell
June Fusco
(Cook)
Nancy Garcia
Sandra Moyet
(Food Service)
Karen Ospina
(Manager)
Kelly Sicoli
(Food Service)
Dawn Van Wickler
(Food Service)
Clerical Support
Rose Bennett  
Cathy Caracciolo  
MaryJean Carlson  
Nancy Gerace  
Jean Husing  
Pat LeDeoux  
Gail Longo  
Jane Redavid  
Elsa Vizzo  
Custodial Staff
Paul DeVito
Matthew DiDiego
Larry Godizzaro
Ron Godizzaro
Tom Maher
Anthony Marcellino
(Chief custodian)
Dan Nash
Germaine Williams
Louis Zabbia
English
Jean Branna  
Brenna Gilroy  
Mary Hygom  
Heather Leccese  
(Reading/AIS)
John Mitchell  
Jennifer Nazer  
Marcie O’Donnell  
Alana Philcox  
Edward Storck  
English as a New Language
Susana Kearney  
Guidance
Justin Arini  
Sal Rosato  
Lucy Zangri  
Hall Monitors
Linda Alfano
Debbie Baxter
Lucille Fedan
Wendy Holbrook
Library
Kristine Hanson  
Mathematics
James Barry  
Ellen Fraser  
Katherine Froelich  
Michael Gabriel  
Melissa Hollywood  
Andrew Moschetti  
Anne Marie Tarulli  
Music
Dennis Creighton  
David Minelli  
Ashley O’Connor  
Nurse/Health
Mary Mitchell  
(Health)
Deborah Weresnick  
(School Nurse)
Physical Education
Robert Feise  
Dennis Haughney  
Debbie Lutjen  
Psychologist
Pete D'Elena  
(School Psychologist)
Science
Alan Gandt  
Robert Marino  
Karrie McGuire  
Sherry Neff  
Kevin Nohejl  
Lauren Ocker  
Lori Racaniello  
Christine Rubenstein  
Julie Sanders  
Dana Schaefer  
Jennifer Zito  
Security
Dorothy Bubaris
Susan Ingrassia
Curtis Johnson
Social Studies
Daniel Bocca  
Walter Caskie  
Ann Gianfalla  
Jason Malvagno  
Russell Mitchinson  
Erin Schmalzle  
Ruth Squillace  
Social Worker
Jaclyn Anci  
Special Education
Ann Augsbach  
Deborah D’Elena  
Beverly Didie  
Melissa Donnelly  
Michele Hart  
Caitlin Maher  
Lucille McKee  
Matthew Millheiser  
Alyssa Quagliata  
Douglas Smiroldo  
Jessica Wolf  
Special Education Aide
Allison Franklin
Debra Scrocco
Speech and Language
Allison Gandt  
Teaching Assistants
Mary Ellen Alfano
Sarah Brant
Diane Dracker
Susan Eitel
Michelle Kavanagh
Denise Kohart
Carrie Mohl
Nicki Onufrak
Sandy Pedersen
Marietta Piccinnini
Lisa Rozmus
Lisa Schupp
Nancy Sperling
Joseph Tangel
Lorraine Valvo
Technical Support
Edris Anderson  
Teacher Website Course
(Teacher Website Course)
Chris Liszanckie  
(Computer Support)
Andrew Lyons
Robert Martin
Robert Martin
(Computer Support)
Barbara Spetta  
(Computer Lab Assistant)
Tom Wagner  
(Audio Visual)
Technology
Linda Blasko  
David Driscoll  
Peter Esposito  
(Director of Technical Services)
World Languages
Meredith Barron  
Francine Fuchs  
(Lead)
Sharon Kommor  
Noelle Nathan  
Ashley Salzo  
Katherine Ziegler  
  • Forms and Documents
  • Meetings and Presentations
  • Renewal Project
Shoreham-Wading River Central School District
Thursday, August 17, 2017