skip to main content

Staff Directory

Prodell Middle School

Faculty and Staff
Administration
Daniel Ackerman  
(Asst. Principal)
Kevin Vann  
(Principal)
Art
Jason Andria  
Gina Hand  
Clerical Staff
Debra Anderson  
Rosalie Burke  
Morgan O'Brien  
Victoria O'Malley  
Computer Lab
Susan Zarmon  
Custodial Staff
Corrie Ames  
(Head Custodian)
Wayne Beatty
Rick Girzadas
Bob Maso
Keith Rennard
Sean Richter
Scott Riviere
District Directors
Charles Althoff  
(Director of Student Services)
Peter Esposito  
(Director of Technology)
Dr. Amy Meyer  
(Director of STEM)
Mark Passamonte  
(Athletic Director)
English
Linda Mohabir  
Diana Richardson  
Christina Shiffman  
ENL
Trish McCabe  
Foreign Language
Maryanne Agius  
Sharon Kommor  
Amanda Riccio  
Melissa Stallone  
Guidance
Jennifer Wilkstrom  
Kelly Young  
Hall Monitors
Lynn Agius
Kimarie Becker
(Front Desk)
Cynthia Brengel
Rosemary Eckroth
Paul Edelstein
Denise Flaim
Sue Ginley
Eileen Keck
Al Koll
Tanya Lucia
Michelle McErlean
Courtney Monz
Health
Jennifer Anthony  
Jason Lee  
Home & Careers
Regina Ristau  
Library Staff
Ann-Marie Kalin  
(Librarian)
Janice Steski  
(Instructional Materials Asst.)
Mathematics
Kimberly Avelin  
Robert Christensen  
Lynn Losquadro  
Robert Mancuso  
Michele Vitale  
Music
Paula Albert-Franz  
Arthur Gross  
Kevin O'Brien  
Frederick Volz  
Nurse
Alison Hessemer-Soto  
Physical Education
Allison DeMarco  
Jeffrey Kesler  
Jason Lee  
Psychologist
Doreen Armstrong  
Reading
Katherine Hamski  
Heather Leccese  
Science
Lori Racaniello  
Thomas Redman  
Anthony Rohm  
Kevin Willi  
Security
Mattie Johnson
Gabe Madrigal
Sixth Grade
Anne DeSimone  
Lisa McEvoy  
Richard Muller  
Nicole Pletka  
Jackie Reyling  
Angela Spera  
Brian Wrinkle  
Social Studies
Corinne Moschetti  
Maria Pasqualo  
Gregory Schmit  
Danielle Senneca  
Social Worker
Andrea Monz  
Special Ed Aides
Maryanne Greene
Kristy McInnes
Sue Quinn
Special Education
Alexa Bello  
Caitlin Bolembach  
Christine Bradley  
Hilary Breig  
Rosemary Callahan  
Brian Ferguson  
Kristin Fierro  
Ellen Higgins  
Glen Kobrin  
Linda Loscalzo  
Christina McCormick  
Rebecca Parchen  
Katie Peters  
Speech and Language
Kathleen Devlin  
Allison Gandt  
Teaching Assistants
Barbara Araujo  
Lauren Araujo  
Gloria Baron  
Patty Burgess  
Gerald Flynn  
Susan Hegarty  
Cheryl Hoefler  
Michele Ingemi  
Deanna Kirby  
Jen Larsen  
Patti Lembo  
Elizabeth Libonati  
Juliet McGarr  
Maria Mistretta  
Alison Rossin  
Geraldine Visconti  
Technology
David Driscoll  
Nicholas Vertucci  
  • Forms and Documents
  • Meetings and Presentations
  • Renewal Project
Shoreham-Wading River Central School District
Thursday, October 19, 2017